First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What should i name a small dog.

+9 votes
220 views
asked Jul 30, 2016 in Pets / Animals by Animal lover
Can you guys give me names for a small dog


12 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 31, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
 
Best answer
Here Are Some Of My Favorite Names!

.Magnolia

.Opal

.Pearl

.Blanco

.Cinna

.Lacey

.Julia

.Cupcake

.Erica

.Coconut

.Freya

.Shania

.Nina
+3 votes
answered Jul 31, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
edited Jul 31, 2016
Sure!

1. Shaggy

2. Ginny

3. Bouncy

4. Stumpy

5. Lola (this is my dog's name!)

6. Lily

7. Lucy

8. Captain

9. Tiffany

10. Autumn

11. Pinecone

12. Blossom

13. Dart

14. Sparkle

15. Luna

16. Sweet

17. Tinkerbell

18. Daisy
+3 votes
answered Jul 31, 2016 by Dancer727
I think human names are some of the best for dogs. My Maltese-Poodle (also a small dog) is named Amy. Most people love the idea that a dog has a human name. Also, I've named some of my past pets after characters from a book I was reading! Food can also be an inspiration, especially if there is a funny story behind it. What kind of dog do you have?
+3 votes
answered Jul 31, 2016 by Rasta719
I have a small dog who is a breed. We called him Davinci. I wanted to name him my name. He is a cute dog. Today I caught  my dog starting at the window. I thought that there was a ghost but it was actually a cat. The cat started to hit the window. My dog did the same thing and then the cat ran away.I have a video of hum but I cant show it on kidzsearch. The point is name him because of his character. My sis named him because she think he is artistic . I  that his name should be my name because he acts like me. Just name him for his character
commented Jul 31, 2016 by Animal lover
I am naming her cupcake
+3 votes
answered Aug 1, 2016 by rae (86,850 points)
if it's a boy then you should do Zeus or Hercules but if it's a girl then idk
commented Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (88,320 points)
Artemis or Athena
+3 votes
answered Aug 5, 2016 by FrizzyFriday
Girls names

Coco

Amy

Sarah

Pip

Blossom

Bell

Nelly

Winny

Bunn

Angel

Sweetpea

Angel

Cotten candy

Boys names

Bilbo

Donny

Otis(my dog's name!)

Tick

Ewayne
+2 votes
answered Aug 28, 2016 by Cj
Here are some names

Girl names

Co co

Vilot

Bella

Shelby

Tiffany

Melenie

Makenzie

Hailey

India(my friends name )

Lilly

Daisy

Boy names

Hudson (my dogs name)

Beau

Patch

Desil

Keno

Danny

James

Hope that helps

Sorry if im to late
+3 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Broncos19
What kind of dog
+3 votes
answered Oct 1, 2016 by Jelly
Rosebud.
+3 votes
answered Oct 8, 2016 by L
Yippy, Yippy Kye Yay, Yips, Yip, Mr. Yip, Mr. Yips, Sir Yippington, Sir Yip, Sir Yips, Sir Yippy, Mr. Yippy, Sir Yippy Kye Yay, Mr. Yippy Kye Yay, Mr. Yippington, Sir Yipsworth, Tiny, Mr. Yipsworth, Yippington, Yipsworth, Teeny, Mr. Smalls, Sir Smalls, Mr. Little, Sir Little, Stuart Little, Lil, Teeny Tiny, Micro, Sweetie, Sir Tiny, Smalls, Sir Micro, Mr. Micro, Miss Lil, Sir Yipsworth, Miss Micro, Miss Smalls, Miss Little, Miss Sweetie, Cherry, Thumbelina, Tom Thumb, Thimble, Thimbles, Cherries, Miss Thimble, Miss Cherry, Mr. Cherry, Mr. Thimble, Sir Thimble, King Yipsworth, King Yippington, Yipper, Sir Yipper, Mr. Yipper, Lord Yipsworth, Lord Yippington, Miss Teeny Tiny, Mr. Teeny Tiny, Cake Pop, Miss Cake Pop, Lollipop, Miss Lollipop, Miss Cupcake, Princess Thumbelina, Queen Thumbelina, Lady Thumbelina, Mouse, Miss Mouse, Queen Thimble, Lady Thimble, Princess Thimble, Baby, Prince Yippington, Prince Yipsworth, Queen Cherry, Princess Cherry, Lady Cherry, Duchess Cherry, Duchess Thimble, Duchess Cupcake, Princess Cupcake, Lady Cupcake, Queen Cupcake
commented Oct 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
I can't even read this
commented Oct 23, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!
Me either.
+2 votes
answered Oct 27, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,320 points)
How about ...

Bella

Cupcake

lily

Moncho/mancha

Chocolete chip

Bengi

Tilly

Chocolete

Magic

Lucky

Ice cream

Nat

July

Juli

Pumckin

Bee

Apple

Anna

Finn!
+3 votes
answered Oct 28, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,690 points)
We named our little chihuahua girl Georgia but we call her Georgie or George. Our old dog was Scout or Scouty and he was also a chihuahua