KidzTalk

Haiku Contest!!!!

+5 votes
170 views
asked Jul 31, 2016 in Poetry Contests by Dancer727
Please enter my Haiku Contest! I've only had two entries and I would appreciate more. Thanks a ton!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2017 by L (78,600 points)

Orchid

Delicate, colorful, beautiful, blooming.

They can be inside or outside. 

 

(This is for the Haiku Contest)

+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
cool id like to enter!! when is it?