KidzTalk

I'm going to be a sixth grader in september and I'm 57 and a half inches. Is that ok for me?

+9 votes
4,009 views
asked Aug 2, 2016 in Health & Fitness by sheesh guy
commented Aug 8, 2020 by Jane
I'm going to be in 6th grade, and I am 5 feet tall, so you are tiny.
commented Sep 22, 2020 by anonymous
i know a 6th grader thats 5' 5 and and a 5th grader thats 3 feet so ur finee


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 22, 2019 by im kanye (373,620 points)
I'm in sixth grade (I'm ending it though) and I'm 5'2, so your great!
commented 6 days ago by l0st s0uth (5,850 points)
now im 5'4. pls, me, grow two inches... ur so close..
+4 votes
answered Oct 23, 2016 by L
It is okay for you because a lot of kids are five feet and blank inches tall like you.
+4 votes
answered Aug 3, 2016 by Rasta719
I am going to sixth grade and I am that tall as well. Every month I grow and people call bigfoot because of it.
commented Oct 23, 2016 by L
I'm sorry.
+3 votes
answered Aug 2, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
I guessss..idk if that's short for your age or naw but his embrace it if it is! :D look on the bright side!
+4 votes
answered Aug 2, 2016 by GemHeart
Oh yes! I am 5 ft 1 in, and that's pretty tall for my age. You are perfectly fine sheesh guy. And, plus, guys don't hit puberty until a few years after girls so its OK to have some taller girls in your class. Guys reach puberty at around 13 or 14 so you are OK.
commented Aug 3, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,840 points)

Im 5' 1" too! laugh

commented Feb 28, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)
Lucky! Shortie here