KidzTalk

What are some good fiction books for ten and eleven year olds?

+14 votes
330 views
asked May 29, 2013 in Other by smile828 (32,100 points)


13 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 16, 2013 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

i think the warriors series by erin hunter are sensational and rick riordans series percy jackson and the olympians are good too.smiley i really like colleen houcks series tigers curse. the are a little advanced but it is SO worth it!laugh

hope this helps!:)

+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I think The Baby- Sitters Club books by : Ann m. Martin is a sensational selection !!!!   I hope you try them and give them a chance !!!!!!!!!!!smileysmileysmileysmileysmiley

+1 vote
answered Jun 18, 2013 by anonymous
a good regular book series is warrior cats by erin hunter
commented Jun 20, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Thank for your answer,but I have read the Warriors series, already.