First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Help!!

+10 votes
214 views
asked Aug 3, 2016 in All Advisors by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)
I'm getting hacked on edmodo! I don't know how or why but i don't like it! My hacker says mean things to my group members and I don't know who he/she is! Please help me!!!


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 4, 2016 by GymnastPower (36,310 points)
selected Aug 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer

You need to do the following:

-Change Your password

-Download anything you'd like to keep or things that you need to keep

-Delete your account and remove your email and other info from the account

-Email Edmodo about the problem

Here's all the group codes from my groups your in:

Gac: 8sfgs6

News tEAM: sue7r8

DOWTG: z57dxk

commented Aug 4, 2016 by Lou Lou
how do i delete myself?
commented Aug 5, 2016 by rae (86,850 points)
Ikr
commented Aug 5, 2016 by GymnastPower (36,310 points)
If you have access to your account, i've posted a short video on how to do it! (I haven't uploaded it yet)
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2016 by code red
the person hacking you is a ciber bolly

there is no way to get rid of them than to try and get into there email or say bad stuff to them
commented Aug 4, 2016 by rae (86,850 points)
Hacking your HACKER or being rude to them online makes you just as bad as they are!!!!! That would make YOU the cyber bully!!!! I would NOT recommend you do this Lou Lou.
commented Aug 4, 2016 by Lou Lou
i won't!
+2 votes
answered Aug 3, 2016 by rae (86,850 points)
Yeah I saw that!!
+4 votes
answered Aug 3, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,110 points)
I'm not sure what Emodo is, but I know about hackers on Instagram. I'm unfamiliar with the set up, however I'd love to help! Change your password and advise any of your friends that you know to do the same. Report the hacker to the website. I hope everything turns out well for you!
commented Aug 4, 2016 by rae (86,850 points)
I don't even understand Instagram.
+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindystrong
What you need to do ois tell an adult and change your password ASAP. If you don't the problem will just get worse.
+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
Oh! So you were getting hacked!
+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2016 by CindystrongPen12
Im sorry to say but you might have to quiet or you could ask parents for help I suggest the second one first