IM DOING A CHALLENGE!!

+7 votes
122 views
asked Aug 3, 2016 in Other by HungerGames1234 (5,480 points)

My mom is doing this challenge on facebook. So one person gives another person a letter of the alphabet, they then have to find a band, song or artist name that starts with that letter. So I will start off and nominate somebody to do it. Then the person I nominate will nominate another person and give them a letter. This challenge is very fun. Let's start it off. I nominate GemHeart (fancyratlover/christaingirl) with the letter Q. You can answer by answering to this question with your band, artist, or song name.

 

PS. idk (i don't know) if you can post video's or not but if you can pls post them!!!

 

 



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 7, 2016 by GemHeart
Q stands for the music artists Queen.

I give the letter"J" to Code Red to solve next.
+1 vote
answered Aug 7, 2016 by code red
music artist jeremy camp i give the letter c to lou lou
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,900 points)
C stands for Coldplay

I give the letter G to Rae
commented Sep 23, 2016 by Penguins12
P for penguins

I pass on H to AbsolutOwl
commented Sep 24, 2016 by rae (83,730 points)
G for Gold. That song by this female artist I forgot her name.. Anyways I give V to GymnastPower
commented Jun 11, 2017 by ilovedogs
Coldplay ROCKS!!! OMG!!
+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Broncos19
Nominate Broncos19
+2 votes
answered Jun 11, 2017 by arkzo (389,050 points)
I nominate myself

 

A is for ABBA