KidzTalk

boys only !!!!!!!!!!!!!

+6 votes
246 views
asked Aug 4, 2016 in Personal by code red
i need help how many people are military lovers i am


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2018 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
ME!!!

My family has military history going back to the civil war.

Im joining the Navy in a few years
commented Mar 29, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
Good luck, future Marine!
0 votes
answered Mar 20, 2018 by NATHAN (63,540 points)

I'm a boy and I like the swat, military and more 

0 votes
answered Oct 14, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)
I am a girl but I like the military. My father served in the French navy and US navy.
0 votes
answered Oct 14, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindystrong
I'm a girl and I know a lot about the military because my uncle used to be in the Navy
0 votes
answered Oct 1, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
My dad is in the military, and he has served for 17 years, and in 13! I love the military and have lived in FL and AK.

Why is this a boys only question? Just curious...
+1 vote
answered Aug 11, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
Code Red, I am! I'm a girl, and my dad was in the Air Force. I think he served for maybe 4 or 5 years and was given an honorable discharge. I believe our military is the best! It protects us and keeps our freedom!
+1 vote
answered Aug 11, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
This shouldn't be a "boys only" question. Orangestfedora commented that her dad was in the military. If it's boys only, that's kinda sexist.
commented Aug 11, 2016 by rae (87,230 points)
tousche! u ✨sparkle✨ girl!! GIRLS CAN be in the military and they WRE tough enough! i hate it when were understated because kost girls try to play stupid and go gaga over makeup and ****. i dont like any of that superficial stuff like that.. D:
commented Aug 11, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
Agreed Rae! I think girls should still be girls, but they (us, more like) need to be more... successful. Men have more jobs than women in medics (docter, veterinarian, etc) and military stuff! *sigh*
commented Aug 14, 2016 by GymnastPower (36,820 points)
It's not sexist to want advice or an answer from only 1 group race or sex. He didn't say girls can't like military. He asked a question pointed males. There's no reason to be upset or offended by that. but when a girl says girls only and a boy shows up he's creepy... ;-;
commented Sep 21, 2017 by anonymous
But there is know way you could have known that it was just this. Next time don't look on a boys only post if you are a girl.
+1 vote
answered Aug 10, 2016 by orangestfedora (3,180 points)
I'm a girl, and my dad was in the military. I know a lot  about the military so yeah.
commented Sep 2, 2017 by anonymous
You shouldn't have looked. If was something that was private you would have gotten in big trouble and nobody would listen to you since you eavesdropped on a private conversation. Good thing this was not supposed to be private.
commented Mar 23, 2018 by Nina
Yea I'm tired of this!