KidzTalk

Riddle! First to answer correctly gets Best Answer!

+11 votes
435 views
asked Aug 5, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
Riddle:
A cloud is my mother, the wind is my father, my son is the cool stream and my daughter is the fruit of the land. A rainbow is my bed, the earth my final resting place and I'm the torment of man. What am I?


9 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 5, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,830 points)
selected Aug 5, 2016 by Dancer727
 
Best answer
Rain?
commented Aug 5, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
Yep!!
commented Aug 10, 2016 by GemHeart

That was my answer 2! I just couldn't post it! 

Its rain!

commented Aug 12, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
Oh sorry!
asked Mar 12, 2019 in Jokes & Riddles by OpalGemStar (57,200 points) Is this u
commented Mar 13, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,490 points)
Yes, it is!
+2 votes
answered Mar 12, 2019 by Ammy K.

Is it rain? I PROMISE that I didn't look it up! in_loveinnocent

+2 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by digglehead (2,250 points)
A god?!
+2 votes
answered May 20, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,460 points)

GOD!!!!!!!

commented Mar 12, 2019 by A person.
Actually, everything would be God's sons and daughters, because he created them.
+2 votes
answered Feb 6, 2017 by miss crazy pants
Are you mother nature
commented May 20, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,460 points)
I gussed god.!
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
Rain! That was hard
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,750 points)
The Earth wouldnt be the final resting place. The water cycle makes sure to that
+2 votes
answered Aug 12, 2016 by rae (87,600 points)
technically the water would be her mother and the sun her father but whatever
+3 votes
answered Aug 12, 2016 by GemHeart

Rain!