KidzTalk

Poll: Would you rather? Book edition

+9 votes
239 views
asked Aug 6, 2016 in Books by GemHeart
THE EVERYDAY BOOKS

A. Would you rather a) The Lord of the Rings or b) Harry Potter?

B.Would you rather a) Goosebumps or b) Fear Street?

C.Would you rather a) Dork Daires or b) Dairy of a Wimpy Kid?

D.Would you rather a) Warriors or b) Survivors?

THE CLASSICS

A.Would you rather a) Lassie or b) Old Yeller

B.Would you rather a) Black Beauty or b) Call of the Wild?

C. Would you rather a) Frankenstein or b) David Copperfield?

IN THE SERIES

A. Would you rather a) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azaban or b) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince?

B.Would you rather a) Dairy of a Wimpy Kid: Third Wheel or b) Dairy of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days?

C. Would by you rather a) Warriors: Forest of Secrets or b) Warriors: The Last Hope?

BONUS

A.Would you rather a) the Bible or b) Any if the books listed above?

______

My pick

A= b)

B= a)

C= a)

D= a)

A= a)

B= can't decide

C= a)

A= b)

B= a)

C= a)

A= a) of course!

________

I will elvauleate how much a bookworm you are whennyiu answer! So its a poll and quiz.


7 Answers

0 votes
answered May 21, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,120 points)
A

A

B

A
0 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
Harry potter!!

GOOSEBUMPS

DIARY OF WIMPY KID

survivors

b) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince?

b) Dairy of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days?

Warriors: Forest of Secrets

Bible man ;)

THIS WAS SO FUN GREAT QUESTION BTW I'm Officially HOOKED
commented Jun 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
You are 80% bookworm!! Good for you!!
commented Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
oooh i forgot these

 Old Yeller (that was a good book)

Call of the Wild (loved that novel)

Frankenstein
commented Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)

jawdropO.o 80% I'm reading a book right now XD

+1 vote
answered Nov 17, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
I've read none except Bible and I've seen dog days movie....I'm a real bookworm I just don't have money to buy them and we never go to the library @ school so...don't have much access to much. I have a lot of daisy meadows fairy books but I've read em all
+1 vote
answered Nov 15, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)

 A. Harry Potter
B. Haven't read
C. Dork Diares 

D.Haven't read

Classics

A. Old Yeller

B. Haven't Read

C. Haven't Read

Series 

A.Half-blood prince 

B. Dog Days

C. Havent read

BONUS
B. I'm not religous

commented Nov 17, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
:o
+1 vote
answered Sep 1, 2016 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
I know this is random, but can you write one of these for the magazine (sep. 20th)
commented Sep 15, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
edited Sep 15, 2016 by -GEMHeart-
Sure! Tell me what you want for it and I'll write it (p s. I can just write it here and you can post it in it like that)
commented Sep 19, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
I can't write it now sorry got a lot to do on Monday sorry!!
+1 vote
answered Aug 30, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
a. Harry Potter

b. Goosebumps

c. Dork Diaries

d. I don't know any of the books

CLASSICS

a. Lassie

b. Black Beauty

c. Frankenstein

SERIES

a. Haven't read any of them (sorry)

b. Diary of a Wimpy Kid Dog Days

c. Haven't read any of them

BONUS

a.B (i'm not christan)

Love the quiz!!
commented Aug 31, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
OK! You are 90% book worm! You have read allot of the classics! Good for you!
+1 vote
answered Aug 6, 2016 by GemHeart
*when you