Lou lou!!!! Can you help?!?!

+4 votes
67 views

1) how do I start my own advice column? I have been through tough times and I am good at answering questions at random so I think I would do well if I knew how!

2)I like to read and write (mostly write) but when I write on here people don't notice!how could I make my work stand out?

3i am being bullied at school! What do I do?

4)I was on this game and its a chat site/game site and I said to my friend I wanna get VIP, someone saw what I had typed and typed back I can get you to VIP just give me your password and when I said I'll think about it they said they'll keep in touch and every hour they ask me and its annoying, what do I do, should I give them my password or not?

From

FrizzyFriday

asked Aug 6, 2016 in Ask ✨22CutePandiL☺U✨ by FrizzyFriday


3 Answers

+2 votes
DEAR FRIZZYFRIDAY, Don't give them your password unless you know them and trust them.
answered Aug 7, 2016 by JAYDEE
+1 vote
Don't ever give anybody your passwords!!!! That's just highly ridiculous and waaaaay stupid! People can hack your account and damage relationships with all of your friends who play the game with you!! D:
answered Aug 7, 2016 by rae (76,540 points)
0 votes

1. First you register. Then, you have to get 10,000 points by answering and questioning questions. Finally, you may request an advice column to kidzsearch.

2. Try to come up with a catchy slogan for people to read your books. For example, "(Book title) will blow your mind away" or " This touching story will make you cry!" And try using correct grammar and punctuaition!

3. Tell a trusted adult immediatly that you're being bullied. try ignoring them. Get your inner strength on. Don't cry or else they'll bully harder. Don' insult the bully or else you'll be the bully.Avoid the bullies and be smart. Outsmart the bully without them actually knowing. If you're discouraged, remember, you're a person, not bait. 

4. Personally, I would never share my password with anyone besides trusted people. DON"T SHARE YOUR PASSWORD if the person isn't trusted. What if that person is trying to get into your computer? Rae does have a point. But if the website is trusted like KidzSearch, I guess you could. But I recommend not to because it's just a person.And if the person still bothers you, turn off your computer.

Hope all of this helps!!smiley

answered Aug 9, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,570 points)
edited Nov 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤