{If Raindrops Were Rainbows: Finding Light in the Darkness} (About)

+4 votes
35 views

My next book! {If Raindrops Were Rainbows: Finding Light in the Darkness} is a touching and sad story about a young girl named Memory. She is battling a sickness and searching desperatly for hope during these dark times. She is about thirteen years old. It is the first book in the series.

Book Rating: Grade 5 and Above  For disturbing moments and/or death references
Genre: Christian Fiction


Chapters

Chapter One: Before the Darkness

Chapter Two: The Bedside Visit

Chapter Three: John 3:16

Chapter Four: The Story of My Life

Chapter Five: The Light In the Darkness (coming soon)

 

 

 

 

asked Aug 7, 2016 in Fiction by GemHeart
edited Aug 14, 2016


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Yayy I'm gunna read this totally!
answered Aug 8, 2016 by rae (82,560 points)
+1 vote
Ya I think I well read these to
answered Aug 8, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,310 points)