Should I sell my hair?

+6 votes
68 views

Or should I donate it? I (really) want a hamster.smiley

asked Aug 10, 2016 in All Advisors by dreamer


3 Answers

+1 vote
Its completely your choice whether you sell your hair or not. If its long enough, I recommend donating it to Locks of Love, a charity organization that creates wigs for cancer patients who lost their hair from chemotherapy. I don't think you should sell your hair to a charity because that really defeats the purpose.
answered Aug 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
I really like your answer!
0 votes

yes you should donate your hair!

answered Aug 14, 2016 by BreezyMoonDancer (4,420 points)
0 votes
Yes you should i did ! On my birthday i donated my hair to give back to the community!
answered Sep 21, 2016 by Red wingsalltheway