KidzTalk

who has read the warriors series by erin hunter?

+13 votes
2,590 views
asked Jun 18, 2013 in Fun Stuff by anonymous


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2019 by kitten (638,900 points)
Yes
+2 votes
answered Oct 6, 2014 by latoya (190 points)
i have read the warriors series it was so boring.
+2 votes
answered Oct 2, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
I have, they are a great series!
+1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
nope...
+2 votes
answered Oct 2, 2014 by Friends come and go (3,300 points)
edited Oct 3, 2014 by Friends come and go
Me! i love them!
+3 votes
answered Jul 2, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
Moi friends are "pagal" (crazy in Hindi) over them, but they sound really good! Basically, no.

-CraftyGirlJuJu

P.S. Can I have best answer?
+3 votes
answered Jun 19, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
I have and I like them a lot. The first 4 series are good, but the fifth series wasn't really my type. It ended up getting repetitive, but the other series keep you on the edge of your seat!! Firestar is awesome!!
+3 votes
answered Jun 18, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyI have read the Warrior series. My sibling recommended it to me. My friends and I used to love those books!

Have you read the Warriors Series?

Hope this helps!smiley

+3 votes
answered Jun 18, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I haven't but my friends have and they loved them are they good?
commented Jun 18, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
I've read them and it is pretty good.
commented Jun 19, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
They are so good!