Top Harry Potter Quotes

+9 votes
81 views

1. "Don't pity the dead, Harry. Pity the living. And most of all, those who live without love." - Albus Dumbledore

2. " Honestly,don't you two read?" -Hermione Granger

3. "I open at the close." -Albus Dumbledore

4. " Always." - Severus Snape

(Post your favorite HP quote below!)

asked Aug 15, 2016 in Other by GemHeart


5 Answers

+1 vote
"The truth is a beautiful and terrible thing, and should therefore be treated with great caution," Albus Dumbledore

"We plan, we get there, all @%#* breaks loose." Harry Potter (movie)

"Nearly always right." Remus Lupin

"Not my daughter, you @$#%&!" Molly Weasley
answered Nov 22, 2016 by BrainNerd

love it!cheeky

+2 votes
" Just because you've got the emotional range of a teaspoon doesn't mean we all have "- Hermione Granger
answered Nov 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,510 points)
+1 vote
"Always call things by their proper name. Name leads to fear of the object itself.", Albus Dumbledore
answered Jan 6, 2017 by L (61,310 points)
0 votes
"I'm going to bed, before either of you come up with a better idea to get us killed, or worse, expelled." -Hermione Granger
answered Mar 6, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (30,350 points)
+1 vote
"Happiness can be found even at the darkest of times if only one remembers to turn on the light."
answered Mar 28, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (30,350 points)