KidzTalk

The Chapter Of Our Lives- Story of A Brave Young Girl- Chapter 1

+8 votes
785 views
asked Aug 15, 2016 in Fiction by jazzlinny (38,040 points)

Chapter 1- 

Taylor walked into the alleyway and quickly looked behind her back. She saw nothing. Good sign. Inside the alleyway, there was nothing, except 2 dumpsters. Taylor looked inside the one on her left and inside, there flapping was a note, flapping in the wind. She opened the flapping note and read.

         Taylor, if this is you, PLEASE help.

        I'm on my way to Zurich is Switzerland and well,

need your help.

I know you got school and soccer and all that stuff.

But really, can't you help your big bro?

                I'll tell you the details later,

come now please! 

                  -Jake, your big bro

Taylor read this note with surprise. Zurich? Switzerland? No, No, No, Way. Taylor ripped the note in half and threw it on the floor. Really! What has Jake ever done for me? She stepped on the note on her way out. Goodbye.

 

What do you think? Should I continue?



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 16, 2016 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,400 points)
selected Aug 20, 2016 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer

yes!!!!

+3 votes
answered Aug 15, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Yeah, but one thing I can give you pointers on is the literal stuff. I will explain:

You: There flapping was a note, I opened the flapping note and read.

Now: There flapping was a note, opened it and read.

Just a thought.
commented Jan 24, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
I guess so but needs more details and make a little bit longer
+3 votes
answered Aug 15, 2016 by GemHeart
Yes!