KidzTalk

Harder harder harder

+8 votes
214 views
asked Jun 18, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)

 

You're in a cement room with no windows or doors. The only thing you have is a mirror and a piece of wood. How do you get out?

 


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 19, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
selected Jun 19, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
You take the mirror see what you saw. Take the saw cut the wood in half,which makes a whole(hole). Go through the"hole" and climb out.

Hope this helps!
+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I have no clue . It's impossible for wood or a glass mirror to bust cement !!!!!smiley

commented Jul 24, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
use the homaphones
(i think that is the word...)
+1 vote
answered Jul 2, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
You look in the mirror to see what you "saw", take the "saw" and cut the piece of wood in half. Put the two halves together to make a "whole", and then just crawl out through the "whole"

-CraftyGirlJuJu