Who just had there first day of school? I just had mine!

+8 votes
87 views
asked Aug 17, 2016 in Other by HungerGames1234 (5,660 points)


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 17, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
Nope. Mine starts the 29th of August...not very excited about it; however.
commented Aug 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234
I live in South Carolina, so my first day of school was August 15th. Today I had my third day of school.
commented Aug 18, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,470 points)

thats vary cool guy's. I decided to join this thing to see if it is fun and is so farheartthen I found this emojis here and know I love it here

commented Aug 18, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
Really? I'm glad I don't live there because I don't want to already be in school today..or 3 days ago..
commented Aug 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)

I live in South Caroljna too but we got out of school pretty early, plus we had a lot of snow days and random days off

+2 votes
answered Aug 17, 2016 by Sparkle101
I love school
commented Aug 18, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,470 points)

cool hey sparkle101 I definitely wont to join public school's but idk if should dose every one like it their beside's rae because I now she hates school but do yall enjoy it their the last time I went was a realy long time ago so idk any more.. :) 

commented Aug 18, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
Yeah true I just hate school in general but OK
+1 vote
answered Aug 18, 2016 by GemHeart
I'm homeschooled, and I usually start at the first or middle of July.

I do love schooll
commented Aug 19, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,470 points)

do you like home school like if u had ever gone too public school's and than went to home schooling then that's different cause that is what I did . 

love, ~ececgem~ [the sign will look much cooler on a mobile device I think idk some one helped me w/it heart

commented Aug 19, 2016 by GemHeart
Ececgem! Same! I was in public school for 4 years. I have been homeschooled for 5 years! Wow.

P.S. I was pulled out of public school at 7 years old
0 votes
answered Aug 18, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,970 points)
I started on August 17th! I love school!