KidzTalk

The Status of Our Country

+13 votes
1,951 views
asked Mar 17, 2013 in Other by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)

Do you guys approve of our country right now? Do you approve of our leaders and government in what they are doing right now? Do you agree with them?

Just want to get your opinion!

Did you know that the United States has been rated #1, not for brilliance, or greatness in education, but in

LAZINESS?



5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 17, 2013 by anonymous
 
Best answer

I don't approve of our country.

We have very high taxes.

Also, our leaders are spending the tax payer money for themselves, it's not going to the roads and highways that our president promised us to give.

 

commented Mar 17, 2013 by smile828 (32,390 points)
I agree with you.
commented Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I agree with anonymous.
0 votes
answered Jan 23 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
7 years later, America is the country with the highest COVID death rates. That's a deadly virus btw. Dang this post is old.
commented Jan 26 by Danny
COVID is not as deadly. Ebola and other diseases were a lot worse. A lot of people I know irl got it, including me, and we're all fine. :/ If you blame America for COVID, condemn the rich Chinese for travelling and spreading it.
commented Jan 26 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
I- Buddy I'm not blaming Americ. But honestly, we should've done more to prevent it from spreading.
+1 vote
answered Jan 23 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
What an old post... wow
commented Jan 23 by Ammy-k (41,710 points)
True. Who was prez then? I think it was Obama.

 

Is it bad that I can remember more dates from the French Revolution (10/10, would recommend,) than from the actual last 15 years? Whatever.
+1 vote
answered Mar 4, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
The United States have a large tax.

I do not approve this country.

Colleges should cost less, it's hard to pay for bills.
commented Jan 23 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
Hello arkzo from 2015.
+4 votes
answered Mar 17, 2013 by reptar (4,580 points)
entrepreneurship education!