Any Christians?

+4 votes
77 views
Any of you guys Christians? I am!!!

Seems like we have a lot of Christians! Yay!
asked Aug 20, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by GemHeart
edited Sep 8, 2016


8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

yes I am a Christian

 

 

heart emmy heart

 

 

answered Aug 21, 2016 by emmy1207
Hey Emmy it's Rae
0 votes
I am
answered Aug 21, 2016 by rae (74,990 points)
0 votes
I'm Catholic which is Christianity
answered Aug 24, 2016 by Swaggy Girl
Same!
Catholic is not Christianity.

You have to put your trust in Jesus .you don't go to a confession box and express your sings to a preacher. he's a man too. only Jesus can save you from your sins.
Were learning about this in Bible class!!!!!!

I am a Christianangel​(though I am not an angel)smiley

0 votes

ME! ME! 

answered Aug 25, 2016 by Drippy Da Derp

Me 

0 votes
ME! I AM CHRISTIAN!
answered Aug 27, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
0 votes
I am!!!!
answered Aug 28, 2016 by Crosbyallday87
0 votes
no
answered Aug 28, 2016 by elsa
Then what religion are you?
Come to christ it is a awesome place
0 votes
I am a Christian.
answered Aug 28, 2016 by IKnights (510 points)