First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Your best Record's

+9 votes
173 views
asked Aug 23, 2016 in Health & Fitness by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
What's your best exercising record's


12 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (28,160 points)
selected Oct 13, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer

Running/Jogging 3.3 miles in 30 minutes! I am in cross country! smiley

+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2016 by GemHeart
50 sit-ups no stopping
commented Aug 25, 2016 by Drippy Da Derp

Getting off the couch :P XD

+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)
273 jumps while jump roping without stopping
commented Aug 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
How did you count how many jumps you did Lou Lou?
commented Sep 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)
Practice:)
+3 votes
answered Aug 23, 2016 by rae (86,840 points)

Swimming in my pool all the way in a single breath. And scoring like 2-3 points in a basketball game. (My bar is pretty low.)

commented Aug 24, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,510 points)

is fine Reagan I still cant even swim side to side's an also I am learning to play basketball can u teach me in really bad im making a question about it soon

+1 vote
answered Aug 23, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
I hiked 7.28 miles in 2 hours and 59 minutes and 28 seconds.
+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
Me and my dad is thinking about hiking 84 miles across Hadrians Wall with 14 pounds on my back......if we do, that'll be hard!!
+2 votes
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,390 points)
I do basketball,and once I got 3 three pointers!
+1 vote
answered Oct 13, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
My NEW record is 17 miles...
+2 votes
answered Oct 13, 2018 by Queeny (112,120 points)
WhAt? ExeRcISe?
commented Oct 13, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
U know, that stuff u do to not die early...
commented Oct 14, 2018 by toad aka star (325,620 points)
Oh, like waking up?
commented Oct 14, 2018 by Queeny (112,120 points)
Lol The only exercise I get is when my parents force me to go on walks with them. It's a wonder how I'm not fat yet.
commented Oct 14, 2018 by toad aka star (325,620 points)

Lol same like when my parents force me to get off the couch. But after I do get off the couch, I feel so great about myself! I don't even know how I got on the couch in the first place..threatenSorry I put the wrong emoji, I meant tomatoe

commented Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (88,220 points)
yeah... i am already fat. i have to wear size 10 womens clothing and i'm only 11
commented Oct 27, 2018 by toad aka star (325,620 points)
im eleven too
commented Oct 27, 2018 by Queeny (112,120 points)
I'm 11 too, though I only wear size 10/12 in girls!
+2 votes
answered Jan 19, 2019 by Luke awesome
Mine is 200miles and lifting 300pounds
commented Mar 1, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
I doubt that! LOL
+2 votes
answered Jul 12, 2019 by cakelover (3,160 points)
For running, 2.5 kilometre in 10 min.

Swimming, I am a sincronized swimmer, so I can hold my breath 5 min non-stop.

Basketball, I threw 5 baskets in a 10 min duration, at a kids championship.

Gymnastics I can do the splits, and I can do a triple-backflip-sumersoult on a trampoline.

For karate I have my black belt.

AND I AM ONLY NINE
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2019 by arkzo (420,080 points)
A 6-minute mile, and 1,500 sit-ups in an hour. I’ve gotten out of shape in the past couple of months, so I don’t know how well I’d do now.