i need advice

+4 votes
137 views

has any one notice how difficult its to learn like basket ball I learned volley ball an soccer and even dance but basket ball is harder an im afraid its gonna hit my in the face when I through it at the net

asked Aug 24, 2016 in Health & Fitness by ~ececgem~ (3,960 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
Megan I'll help you ok? It's not that hard trust me
answered Aug 24, 2016 by rae (76,700 points)
+1 vote
That almost inposeible
answered Aug 31, 2016 by Crosbyallday87

don't say that Crosbyallday87!!!no

+1 vote

its ok you you just have to believe in your self got it its easy!!!!!yes

answered Nov 28, 2016 by kph
+1 vote
You were exactly like me! But I overcome.e the ball from going to my face. I can take the pain but that probably doesn't help. You can always cover your face with your hands or you can catch it! Also you can practice with any type of ball it doesn't really matter as long if its the right size. Then practice it! You'll soon have quick reflexes and catch the ball super fast!!! I suggest you bounce it ona wall! Hope Iwas help!
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ShadowShy (1,610 points)
you'll get it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i like being a prep person