KidzTalk

i need advice

+6 votes
201 views
asked Aug 24, 2016 in Health & Fitness by ~ececgem~ (4,570 points)

has any one notice how difficult its to learn like basket ball I learned volley ball an soccer and even dance but basket ball is harder an im afraid its gonna hit my in the face when I through it at the net



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ShadowShy (2,050 points)
You were exactly like me! But I overcome.e the ball from going to my face. I can take the pain but that probably doesn't help. You can always cover your face with your hands or you can catch it! Also you can practice with any type of ball it doesn't really matter as long if its the right size. Then practice it! You'll soon have quick reflexes and catch the ball super fast!!! I suggest you bounce it ona wall! Hope Iwas help!
commented Nov 29, 2016 by kph
you'll get it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i like being a prep person
+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2016 by kph

its ok you you just have to believe in your self got it its easy!!!!!yes

+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2016 by Crosbyallday87
That almost inposeible
commented Nov 28, 2016 by kph

don't say that Crosbyallday87!!!no

+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Megan I'll help you ok? It's not that hard trust me