KidzTalk

Is there anyone on KidzSearch that is homeschooled by their parents?

+11 votes
260 views
asked Aug 24, 2016 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
I'm homschooled by my Dad.
commented Sep 18, 2020 by Da Goat
im homeschooled by my mom


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 20, 2020 by Doesn't_&c._look_better_than_etc.?
I'm homeschooled! We use a curriculum called Tapestry of Grace, and a few other things for math and sciense, &c.
0 votes
answered Sep 18, 2020 by Maria
I am home schooled by my mom
+2 votes
answered Dec 4, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,990 points)
I am homeschooled by my mom I do video school that's Christian and I do abeka
commented Mar 14, 2018 by Dgkheart
Cool I do a christan homeschool curriculum it's called Christian light
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,180 points)
I watch videos online (i have four teachers. They are recorded videos not live) and then I do my work in my workbooks. I do my tests and quizzes online, and my mom and dad help me with extra stuff.
+3 votes
answered Oct 17, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
I was schooled by mom till a few years back. I exceeded her by math, and history. She couldn't help me anymore. Since then I have taught my self.
commented Oct 18, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,180 points)
wow
+2 votes
answered Aug 30, 2016 by GemHeart
I'm homeschooled by my mom! She's the best!