KidzTalk

Halloween Costume Ideas!

+8 votes
300 views
asked Aug 24, 2016 in Other by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
My friends and I ( a group of 3-5 girls) want to do something together for Halloween. We want to dress in related costumes, but we're not sure what. Any ideas?


9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Me
Trump
commented Nov 14, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
uhhhh..really?
commented Nov 16, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Boo
commented Nov 18, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
lol, “Me” probably dressed up as trump or something. Read the description bruh, there’ll be 3-5 trumps going trick-or-treating.
+2 votes
answered Sep 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Have you decided?
commented Sep 25, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Not yet, but we like: rock paper scissors, Neverland, Wizard of Oz, 3 blind mice, superheroes, and M&Ms. Decisions, decisions...
+2 votes
answered Sep 24, 2016 by rose
cats and dogs???
commented Sep 24, 2016 by fufu
lol
+2 votes
answered Aug 26, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Thanks so much you guys!! I will talk these over with my friends and see what they think. I'll let you know when we decide! :-D
commented Aug 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
Happy 2 help! ☺:)
+3 votes
answered Aug 25, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
Here are just a few fun ideas I thought of:

Minions

3 blind mice

Scooby Doo

Power puff Girls

(Old one) Three Musketeers

Smurfs

M&Ms

As you can see, it could be simple but funny, too!
+3 votes
answered Aug 25, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
How about a ninga costume or a Star Wars themed costume.....maybe a pirate costume.
+3 votes
answered Aug 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Dude, I'm a pro at Halloween costumes. *cracks knuckles*. Tell me which of these ideas is your fav!

1: The Neverland Crew: For A Group Of Five
One person will dress up as each of these characters:

. Peter Pan
. Wendy
. Tinkerbell
. Captain Hook
. Smee

If you need an idea for six, someone could be Tigerlily, John, Micheal, or a mermaid.

2: Emojis: For As Many As Needed
This is a super simple one.

Each person wears a yellow T-Shirt with a emoji face on it, black leggings, and black converse.

3: Rock, Paper, Scissors: For A Group Of Three

Everyone wears black and one person wears a foam rock, around their neck, one person foam scissors, and one person cardboard that's decorated too look like notebook paper.

4: Three Blind Mice: For A Group Of Three
This one has a lot of room for creativity!

This one, basically you can just wear sunglasses, mouse ear headbands, and carry canes, and your set. I suggest wearing tutus though, for fun!

5: There's No Place Like Home: For A Group Of 4-5
For fans of the Wizard of Oz

One person dresses as Dorothy, The Cowardly Lion, The Scarecrow, and the Tin Man. It doesn't make sense without those four but if you have a fifth, they could be Toto!

6: Media: For As Many As Needed
This one is super simple.

Just wear a tank top with a media sign, a headband, and a tutu. For example, you could wear a red tank top with the Pinterest sign, a red headband, and a red tutu.

7: Superheroes!: For A Group Of Four
For Marvel Fans

Super easy! All that is needed is a sweatshirt with any superhero symbol, leggings, and a tutu! For example, you could wear a white sweatshirt with the Captain America symbol, dark blue leggings, and a red, white and blue tutu!

8: The Chipmunks: For Three-Six People
AAAAALLLLLVVVVVIIIIINNNNN

Another easy one! For example, if I wanted to be Alvin, I'd just wear a red sweatshirt with an A on it, a red baseball cap, athletic shorts, red and white high socks, and sneakers! Same thing for Theo and Simon, except green and blue for the cap, sweatshirts, and socks. And of course the letters would be different. Also, I'd wear glasses for Simon. You could also do the Chipettes but that'd be kinda hard and boring...

9: The Pink Ladies: For A Group Of Four
Grease

If you haven't seen Grease, you won't get this one because I am working to hard in these costume ideas to explain it. Anyway, this would be hard to make but so cute and worth buying!

So what did you think? Did you learn anything? Such as the fact that I LOVE tutus? Tell me your favorite one in the comments and enjoy!
+2 votes
answered Aug 25, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
We're teenagers if that helps, but we'd agree to mostly anything.
+2 votes
answered Aug 25, 2016 by Drippy Da Derp

What do you guys like?