Do you have any information on koalas?

+7 votes
66 views
I am writing a report on koals during the summer.
asked Jun 27, 2013 in Other by smile828 (28,350 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
I knnow that they live in the jungles of Africa, they eat bamboo and that is about it if you go on just kids search.com or google and type in koalas it will help!
answered Jun 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (28,040 points)
Thanks for the answer, I'll vote you up!But, I don't think they eat bamboo. Are you thinking about pandas?
Um koalas live in Australia?
+1 vote
I would use online kids' encylopedias. DO NOT USE WIKIPEDIA. Anyone can edit Wikipedia. Try Googling it. Could find something.

-CraftyGirlJuJu

P.S. Can I get best answer, please?
answered Jul 2, 2013 by mystic_beauty (15,600 points)
Thanks for the answer, I'll vote you up.
mystic beauty PLEASE STOP ASKING FOR BEST ANSWER it's soo annoying and rude!