KidzTalk

Have you seen monsters university?

+8 votes
327 views
asked Jun 29, 2013 in Film / TV by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
If not are you looking forward to seeing it?

i really want to see it! It looks great and I loved #1
commented Sep 22, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Of course!


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 4, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
 
Best answer

I have not seen it, but it looks good. It's been forever since the first movie came out. Can't wait!!

Hope this helps!! wink

commented Jul 5, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
It has been a long time I wounder why they chose to come back now!
commented Jul 5, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Yeah, I don't really remember the first one, I was very young when it came out.
commented Jul 8, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Me too! But I watch it a lot as a family movie!
How about you try to refresh your memory and watch it soon!
commented Jul 8, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Okay, thanks!!
+1 vote
answered Dec 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Yes and it's awesome.
+2 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Aug 2, 2015 by arkzo
I saw like  1/3 of the movie.
+1 vote
answered Apr 26, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
yes it was really funny I hope you get to see it!
+3 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
Oh my gosh ! Yes ! And it is soooo amazing . You should really go watch it !
commented Jul 24, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
i have been very busy but i will see it if it is the last thing i do!
+1 vote
answered Jul 2, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
No. I'm not much into English movies. I'm into things like Bollywood. IT'S AWESOME!!

-CraftyGirlJuJu
commented Jul 4, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
I agree, Bollywood is awesome! I'm not Indian, but my friends are and they introudced me into it. I like Sha Rukh Khan and Kajol!! Do you?
commented Jul 5, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
Have you watched the movie Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge?
It's such a love story...
commented Jul 5, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Who are the people in that movie? I love Kal Ho Naa Ho, have you watched it? It's so sad...
commented Jul 21, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
How do you watch Bollywood movies? Can you just rent them?
+1 vote
answered Jun 30, 2013 by whizkid (66,060 points)
I saw it and thought it was fantastic! You must see it!!!
commented Jun 30, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I am going to try to see it soon. Thanks for the advice:)!