KidzTalk

I just had my first day of school

+8 votes
239 views
asked Aug 29, 2016 in Environmental by rae (87,390 points)

Wasn't that bad. It was actually kind of decent....



6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 29, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
selected Aug 29, 2016 by rae
 
Best answer
Cool! I had my first day on August 17th.
commented Aug 29, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Really? I'm still trying to get into the schedule and groove of things..ya know?
+2 votes
answered Aug 30, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,500 points)

Mine is tommorow. indecision

+2 votes
answered Aug 30, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
And now my second ones over :B
+2 votes
answered Aug 30, 2016 by Red Wings All The Way
Thats cool I started three weeks ago too
commented Aug 30, 2016 by Crosbyallday
Friend i know
+3 votes
answered Aug 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
Well I'm homeschooled by my Dad.....but I have a couple of days off on the end of Friday, Saturday and Sunday
commented Aug 29, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Lucky you
commented Aug 30, 2016 by GemHeart
I have 3 months off; and sometimes two weeks for Christmas; and I started 5 weeks ago
commented Mar 20, 2017 by u
'sarcasm'
+3 votes
answered Aug 29, 2016 by Crosbyallday
Really we started 3 weeks ago
commented Aug 29, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Well my district is weird...okay? Gosh man. Nobody complained when Lou Lou or somebody made a question like this.
commented Aug 30, 2016 by Crosbyallday87
Aug 17