KidzTalk

Do you guys have any hobbies?

+8 votes
289 views
asked Jul 1, 2013 in Fun Stuff by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I just want to see what you guys like doing!

Mine are playing board games, drawing, swimming, and playing with friends


11 Answers

+6 votes
answered Jul 2, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
selected Jul 2, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
I love doing math, swimming, volleyball, reading, and talking with my friends!

Thanks for asking us what we like to do!!
+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2019 by anonymous
Do I even have a hobby? I don't know.
+14 votes
answered Sep 22, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
  • Swimming
  • Skating
  • Reading
  • Playing music
  • Listening music
  • Basket
  • Drawing
+3 votes
answered Feb 27, 2017 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
Hunting

Fishing

Hiking

Camping

Plinking (Shooting Targets)

Air Soft

Video Games
+2 votes
answered Feb 27, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)

​My favorite hobbies are : Hiking, reading, drawing, playing guitar, Making crafts, riding bikes, And skate boarding.laugh

+3 votes
answered Feb 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
My hobbies include:

*Writing

*Drawing (tho not very good at it :p)

*Writing AGAIN

*Playin' outside in rain or snow, warm or cold.

*BB GUNS (YEEEAH)

*Teasin' my bros

 *Wondering if my crushes liked me and what would happen if they did

*Playin' with my baby-boys (aka, my RATTIES/RATs)

*Readin' my 1727 pg long pet medical book & studying it

*Bein' on KidzTalk

Er...that's all :p
commented Jan 6 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
NOT VERY FOOD AT IT?!? (well this was 2017) BUT STILL YOUR DRAWINGS FROM BACK THEN WERE AMAZING!!! And yes on the bb guns, though I don’t shoot mine a lot. Also on the wondering if my crushes liked me, I used to do that a lot... and then I kinda gave up XD
commented Jan 7 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
XD I put "food at" instead of "good at"
commented Jan 7 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
LOL! Thanks for commenting!
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
well i like swimming playing with friends um and that is mostly is and try to do gymnastics at home lol
+3 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I like drawing, learning, math, spelling, reading, and logic puzzles.
+4 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
I love swimming , basball , reading The Baby Sitters Club books by : Ann m Martin , my friends and my family .
+5 votes
answered Jul 2, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

My hobbies are drawing,being with friends,reading, bilking, rollerblading, and playing games with friends and family.smiley