KidzTalk

DO You Belive In God

+8 votes
333 views
asked Aug 30, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by Red Wings ........
Commet bellow and always be nice!
commented Oct 27, 2017 by Atheist
I don't believe in God for a couple of reasons. First is the bible the bible says a lot of hateful things towards women, children, and other religions. The God of the bible shows hate towards the minority of the world. Like in the bible Leviticus 20 verse 13 or Deuteronomy 22 verse 13-29.  There are tons of verses showing violence towards innocent people and I cannot believe in a God that would do such horrible things.
commented Oct 28, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
where does the Bible show hate towards ANYONE?


10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 31, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
 
Best answer
I do!
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2017 by vanesssa56

i do but really i sometimes misbehavespeechless

0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2017 by Clark57 (480 points)

no he's not real because how would he have created the universe? Science has proven he isn't 

commented Oct 28, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
actually, science has proven nothing of the existence or nonexistence of God.
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2017 by anonymous
I believe in God
+1 vote
answered Nov 22, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
This should be in Religion Kidzsearch!
+2 votes
answered Nov 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
I think this typed of question is kind of risky in terms of starting fights
commented Apr 1, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
It's honesty to ourselves.
+1 vote
answered Nov 21, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
Yes
+2 votes
answered Aug 31, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Well I do believe in A god but our religion doesn't call Him God.
commented Sep 1, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
What do you call him? Allah? Or something else; because I believe Jews still call him God..i know Muslims call him Allah..but those are like all the religions I know besides Hindu, which has too many gods. My friend Dhruvi is Hindu/Hindi and she says that she doesn't know how many gods she has still lol :')
commented Sep 2, 2016 by Red wings all the way
There is only one true god !  It is my god of all creation .
commented Sep 3, 2016 by 21dabgirl
I am amish and if u are amish u have to belive
commented Sep 4, 2016 by Red wings all the way
What is amish ! And you dont have to belive.
commented Nov 21, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
Amish is when you do not use electricity. All people were Amish before the invention of electricity.
+2 votes
answered Aug 31, 2016 by GemHeart
I do! If you are saying Yahweh/ Jehovah/ God, then yes!
+1 vote
answered Aug 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Nope I don't
commented Aug 31, 2016 by Red Wings All the way
We do you not belive. In god
commented Aug 31, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
Yeah why. I do
commented Aug 31, 2016 by dreamer

I'm sorry for usadI believe In God  plz pic up a Bible 

commented Nov 22, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
If god plans everything to happen he planned for someone to get murdered? I thought he was all about peace. If he plans everything what's the point of having a mind?
commented Nov 22, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
He is. Everybody had their time. (Of death) sometimes it's natural causes, and sometimes it's an accident. Other times, if something happens to them, like Bethany Hamilton when she lost her arm, it taught her to do what God wanted her  to; to devote her time to helping those hurricane victims, instead of spending all her time surfing. She still does to this day, but you always need to know that he has a plan for each and every one of us.
commented Apr 1, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
I don't want to waste my time reading the Bible, because it's made by another man.  Dreamer
commented Apr 1, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Because I just don't!  How could god live forever????  Just how?
commented Apr 1, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)

Because!!!! It's Faith and not everything Is based on cold hard facts and science. Ya wanna talk about "scientific sense"? Then explain how this "big bang theory" makes any "scientific sense at all? Picking up a Bible is NOT a waste of time. To me, having no reassurance of life after death is SCARY! The very thought of having your soul burn in front for eternity is bone-chilling! :( I don't want that to become of anyone following false doctrine or atheism. Really all I can do is pray.