KidzTalk

Debate: Should cheerleading be considered a sport?

+7 votes
202 views
asked Aug 31, 2016 in Sports by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
What do you think?


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 3, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
Yes I think it's a sport
+1 vote
answered Sep 3, 2016 by 21Dabgirl
If football is a sport and the cheerleaders are cheering and dancing is a sport the HECK YES CHEERLEADING IS A SPORT LIKE IF U AGREE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2016 by CJ
Yes if it makes you sweat it is a sport
+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
Yep
+1 vote
answered Sep 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Yes because cheerleading is a form of active recreation
+1 vote
answered Sep 1, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
Cheerleading should be a sport. It is an act of physical activity and that qualifies as a sport, so cheerleading should be a sport.
+1 vote
answered Sep 1, 2016 by GemHeart
Yes
commented Sep 1, 2016 by Crosbyallday87
Yeah probley but yes it is it depends