KidzTalk

Uhhhh school not my favorite thing but I like gym

+6 votes
178 views
asked Sep 1, 2016 in Other by Crosbyallday87

School is pretty boring in 5th grade you have to switch classes hour classes all you really have to is write. Writing is a big thing in fith grade but we havent got much homework yet but thats to come but its ok.



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 1, 2016 by rae (88,560 points)
 
Best answer

And yes I remember A LOT of writing! A whole bunch of random language arts textbook work that had ABSOLUTELY NOTHING to do with real life! no

0 votes
answered Sep 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points)
I love school! My teachers are great and I enjoy learning new things with my friends!
commented Sep 2, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,340 points)
Same!!!
commented Sep 3, 2016 by -Moonlight- (64,950 points)
I am homeschooled and I love math
0 votes
answered Sep 1, 2016 by rae (88,560 points)
I hated 5th grade because of my school and teacher. But now in my second year of middle school I'm a lot happier here because I think that teacher quit after one year..idk