KidzTalk

Hi From Lauterbrunnen, Switzerland!!

+4 votes
96 views
asked Sep 2, 2016 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (74,520 points)
We are about to cook our own Italian food in our hotel.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (28,170 points)
selected Jun 14, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer

Wow! You are in Switzerland? That is so cool! I wish I was there!

 

Hope you have fun!
Your Friend,

Cindy7872 AJ wink

commented Sep 3, 2016 by -Moonlight- (62,310 points)
I am his sister I am there too
commented Sep 3, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (28,170 points)
Really? That is great! Hope both of you are having a great time!
+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,740 points)
How is Switzerland? When I went in December it was super cold, and we went sledding in the Alps!
commented Sep 3, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (74,520 points)
It's AWESOME we are at the top of Jungfraujoch.....we might go sledding like you did.
+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,680 points)

Yum!cheeky

commented Mar 26, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,520 points)
it was good!
+1 vote
answered Mar 25, 2017 by arkzo (420,440 points)
You seem like you travel a lot! Are your parents travel agents or something?
commented Mar 26, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,520 points)
Yeah actually my dad is a travel agent!