KidzTalk

We Are in Italy now!

+5 votes
129 views
asked Sep 4, 2016 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
We are in Florence Italy!!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 4, 2016 by whizkid (65,660 points)
selected Sep 7, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
Wow! Hope you get a chance to see the museums. They even have Leonardo Da Vinci's famous Last Supper painting at the Firenzi.
commented Sep 4, 2016 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
I AM THERE  TOOOOOO!!!!! :( :(
commented Sep 4, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
It's weird that some people try to sell you a bunch of stuff!
commented Sep 4, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
We just got back from walking all over Florence Italy.... This is our second time to Italy this is our first time to Switzerland. And this is my parents third time to Italy in second time to Switzerland!
0 votes
answered Mar 25, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
i wish i was there
commented Mar 26, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
It was cool! But that was a couple of months ago but thanks!