Does anyone want to have a free course or something on website making and more?

+8 votes
131 views
asked Jul 3, 2013 in Fun Stuff by mystic_beauty (17,600 points)
Basically a computer couse. I'm technically a little tech pro. ☺

-CraftyGirlJuJu


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 16, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,250 points)
selected Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty
 
Best answer
Do you know HTML? Or, do you mean forum code or how to make your own layout for your website?

I'd be pretty interested either way, but not at the cost of signing up for a website I know nothing about >.<
+1 vote
answered Jul 4, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,880 points)
Mabey, how would that happen
commented Jul 5, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,600 points)
If you make an account on my virtual world website (www.myfirstworld.com/girlzbusiness), then I will give you a link with personalized tutorials!
+1 vote
answered Aug 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,110 points)
It's okay, I'm not really intersted in making my own website. But, thanks for offering!!