KidzTalk

Can you solve this riddle?

+12 votes
330 views
asked Jul 3, 2013 in Jokes & Riddles by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I found an interesting riddle on the internet. Here it is:smileyIt goes up but at the same time goes down.Up toward the sky and down to the ground.It's present tense and past tense too; come for a ride just me and you. What is it?smiley



6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
either a seesaw or an elevator
+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I think it is a seesaw
+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
a cute little see-saw
+2 votes
answered Jul 13, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
A see-saw?

-♥CraftyGirlJuJu♥

Can I get best answer?

Here's a remix to the riddle:

It goes up and up, towards the sky, never comes down. We middle-class need it, the rich don't. What is it?

•prices•
commented Nov 23, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
plane
+2 votes
answered Jul 4, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I think it is a see saw

where did you find that it is cool!
commented Jul 4, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
I found it on the interenet. I searched for riddles.
+1 vote
answered Jul 3, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
a see-saw

Hope this helps!