KidzTalk

Can you solve this riddle?

+12 votes
2,515 views
asked Jul 3, 2013 in Jokes & Riddles by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I found this one on the internet.Here it is: smileyI have seas without water. I have forests without wood.I have deserts without sand. I have houses without brick.What am I?smiley



8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 25, 2019 by anonymous
+2 votes
answered Oct 29, 2014 by Diamondpaw2
Obiviosly its a map *-*
+3 votes
answered Jul 29, 2014 by anonymous
A map. :-) hope this is the right answer !!!
+2 votes
answered Jul 28, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
A MAP!
+3 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
it's a map!
+3 votes
answered Jul 13, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
I am a map?

-♥CraftyGirlJuJu♥

Can I get best answer?
+3 votes
answered Jul 4, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I agree with mathgeek a map
+3 votes
answered Jul 3, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Jul 7, 2013 by mathgeek36
a map?

Hope this helps!

Cool question!