KidzTalk

What Is Your Favorite Old TV Show?

+11 votes
462 views
asked Sep 9, 2016 in Film / TV by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
edited Sep 9, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
The time of the TV shows are from 1975 to 1995.  My favorite TV show is Full House


10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 9, 2016 by Crosbyallday87
selected Sep 10, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
I have a lot but here are some Andy Giffth show
commented Sep 10, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Andy Griffith Show? I LOVE THAT SHOW!!
commented Sep 12, 2016 by Penguins12

I now I wacth with my dad during the summer times just beacuse im at school for 7 hours oh and my name now is Penguins 12

commented 1 day ago by anonymous
Luv that show!!!!
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Fav Girl
I like lost in space
0 votes
answered Aug 10 by Farmer Girl
I like the Adims family and green acres
commented 1 day ago by Fav Girl
Luv Green Acers and Addams Family!!
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (18,100 points)
The Carol Burnett Show!
commented Aug 10 by Farmer Girl
I love that show!!
+2 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
Rugrats! I don't know if its from 1975-1995
+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Full House!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Dec 21, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
I AGREE I AGREE I AGREE I AGREE!!!!!
commented May 2 by Diamond
SAME
+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
Saved By The Bell
+2 votes
answered Sep 30, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)

Andy Griffith, All In The Family, and The Munsters

commented Sep 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Those are all good TV shows
+2 votes
answered Sep 12, 2016 by sama (3,800 points)

I don't think you know this show but it is called ''CHIPS'' and ''EMERGENCY''.

commented May 21, 2017 by Breezymoondancer

yayyay!!!!!!!!!astonishedbowsmile-cat-heart

+2 votes
answered Sep 9, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
I love Full House. I also like Ghostbusters!
commented Sep 10, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
Lol I think one of my old friends/classmates is starring in the new movie ghostbusters. Sanai.
commented Dec 21, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Whoever likes Full House they have Fuller House on Netflix which is when Dj is grown up and has kids! It's pretty cool!