What Are All Of The Places You Have Been In The World?

+8 votes
332 views
asked Sep 9, 2016 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (71,320 points)
I have been to the Philippines, to the Bahamas, all over America, to Italy (as you probably know), to Switzerland and Alaska and a couple of more countries.
commented Jun 11, 2017 by Vanilla B.
I did not know you were Italian
commented Jun 11, 2017 by jazzlinny (36,560 points)
He is not Italian, it is just that he went to Italy and posted about it!
commented Jun 12, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (71,320 points)
I am now learning to speak Italian.
commented Jul 2, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)
I am part Italian!


7 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 11, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (26,560 points)
selected Oct 25, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
Russia, 30 of the 50 states, Pakistan, Japan, India, Peru, Poland, Switzerland, China, Mongolia, Turkey and I have been to Scotland twice.
+3 votes
answered Sep 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,950 points)
ι нανє вєєи тσ αℓℓ 50 ѕтαтєѕ, fяαи¢є, gяєє¢є, ѕραιи, ¢нιиα, яυѕѕια, ιи∂ια, нσℓℓαи∂, вяαzιℓ, мєχι¢σ, ¢αиα∂α, тнє ρнιℓℓιρєиєѕ, αи∂ мαиу мσяє ρℓα¢єѕ!
commented Sep 11, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (71,320 points)
How do you make that kind of style words?
commented Sep 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,950 points)
ı ȗṡє ҡıԀẓṡєѧяċһєя ȏṅ ṃʏ ıƿѧԀ ṡȏ ı ċѧṅ ȗṡє ṃʏ ғȏṅṭṡ ѧƿƿ
+3 votes
answered Oct 24, 2016 by Cow Boy (31,040 points)
Just the US.

MONTANA, Missouri, Arkansas, Oklahoma, Texas, S. Dakota, N. Dakota, Idaho, Washington, Wyoming, Colorado, Nebraska, Kansas, Iowa,
+4 votes
answered Jun 11, 2017 by arkzo (395,030 points)
Philippines, America, Canada, Russia, Indonesia, Armenia, Japan and India and a couple more countries
commented Jul 7, 2017 by SNAP.#skaslam_2210 (1,720 points)
You've been to Indonesia? That's where I live!
+3 votes
answered Jun 11, 2017 by L (72,030 points)
I have been to Maryland, Texas, California, and Florida.
+3 votes
answered Jun 11, 2017 by jazzlinny (36,560 points)
I have been to Canada, Cambodia, Hong Kong, China, Switzerland, Italy, France, Spain, Hawaii, Japan, Malaysia, Denmark, Taiwan, and Macau.
+2 votes
answered Jul 7, 2017 by SNAP.#skaslam_2210 (1,720 points)

I've been to Singapore, France, Russia, Japan, Sydney, Melbourne, Australia, Spain, Hongkong, Norway, Amsterdam, U.K., The Switz, Netherlands, Czhecozsovakia (Prague), Malaysia, Italy, Vatican City. and a few City's in Indonesia. + I'm going to China. I'm part Arabic and Indonesianbow #beeneverywhere

commented Jun 7, 2019 by SZ07 (2,440 points)
Oh god this was my old account and I’m cringing so badly
commented Jun 10, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (71,320 points)
lol.  How'd we end up checking the same post from a long time ago???