Problem

+2 votes
81 views

My sister keeps being rude to me for something I cannot help! I have this thing called Melissophobia (Here is the URL to what it is: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fear_of_bees)

Whenever a bee or wasp comes near me, I start to scream and run away, and she copies me and says "Live through it!" It really hurts my feelings, what do I do? sad

asked Sep 9, 2016 in Personal by Cindy7872 AJ (22,210 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
I have the same thing! You should find out her phobia/ fear and try it against her. Maybe she will lay off you (stop teasing) for a while. I wish you luck, Cindy.
answered Sep 9, 2016 by GemHeart
+1 vote
Tell your sister she shouldn't judge you for your fear(s). Everyone is scared of something and she should know that. Kindly talk with her, explaining how she makes you feel and your sister should stop her behavior.
answered Sep 9, 2016 by Dancer727 (19,240 points)
+1 vote

Tell her friends she kisses boys she'll stop it that way!yes

answered Sep 12, 2016 by Spam200
lol I like the sound of that one!!
0 votes
Poor guy. Just do your best to ignore her. I have problems like that with my brother. I am afraid of spiders. Whenever I scream when I see a spider, he laughs at me and teases me. If she does it for a very long time, talk to your parents.
answered Sep 15, 2016 by fashion girl