Vote For What Book I Should Write!

+8 votes
126 views
I've gotten so many story ideas at once, I can't decide what to write! Please help me guys :).

 

A: When I Need You Most

Option A means I will continue my already popular story, When I Need You Most. When I Need You Most is set in the point of view of Emmy, as she travels to find her missing sister and discovers the gory secrets of her sisters kidnapping. You can find chapters 1-9 of When I Need You Most here on Kidztalk!

B: I'm Still Listening

Told from the point of view of Brooklyn as she tries to uncover the reasons of her brothers selective autism and aims to get him to speak again. Selective mutism is when a person without a disability refuses to speak.

C: Camp Isaqueena

Told from the points of view of Maya and Evelyn, who are both sent to Camp Isaqueena for different reasons but are pulled together into a mystery and plot deeper than they ever expected.

D: Lena's Journey

This is a short story written in a diary form by Lena, who is traveling with her unpleasant cousin to America from Russia in 1908.

To Vote, Just Answer With A, B, C, or D! The first one with five vote wins!
asked Sep 11, 2016 in Books / General by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,300 points)


10 Answers

+2 votes
A!
answered Sep 11, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,950 points)
+2 votes
C!
answered Sep 12, 2016 by GemHeart
+2 votes
A or D

I am going with D
answered Sep 13, 2016 by sama (3,370 points)
+2 votes

winkI kinda like B..

answered Sep 14, 2016 by rae (82,620 points)
+2 votes
A A A A ALL THE WAY! A A A !!!!!!
answered Sep 14, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi (35,360 points)
+2 votes
AAAAA!!!!!
answered Sep 15, 2016 by fashion girl
+2 votes
A A  A
answered Sep 19, 2016 by yay
+2 votes
A is a definite!!
answered Sep 30, 2016 by Sfxs
+1 vote
Will you continue writing choice A? I think it received 5 votes! So good!
answered Oct 1, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,950 points)
edited Oct 2, 2016 by Dancer727
+1 vote
C. See?
answered Dec 14, 2016 by L (69,930 points)