I have a serious disease in real life.

+6 votes
144 views
hello everyone. as you see in the title, I have a serious disease in real life. I have Anorexia, which means I am WAY too skinny for my age and I refuse to eat. I am going to try to eat more, but sometimes it may be just too hard for me to and I cannot. i have seen a doctor for medications, and I am doing my best to recover. But please, I hope you understand!

Cindy7872 AJ
asked Sep 11, 2016 in Health & Fitness by Cindy7872 AJ (22,190 points)


5 Answers

+3 votes
I will keep you in my prayers. Have a safe recovery!
answered Sep 11, 2016 by Dancer727 (19,220 points)
Me too I will pray for you
+3 votes
ȏғ ċȏȗяṡє ı ȗṅԀєяṡṭѧṅԀ ċıṅԀʏ!  ʏȏȗ ѧяє ѧ ɢяєѧṭ ғяıєṅԀ ѧṅԀ ı ẇȏȗʟԀṅ'ṭ ʟєṭ ѧṅʏṭһıṅɢ ѧṡ  ȗṅıṃƿȏяṭѧṅṭ ѧṡ ѧṅȏяє×ıѧ ɢєṭ ıṅ ṭһє ẇѧʏ ȏғ ѧƿƿяєċıѧṭıṅɢ ʏȏȗ!
answered Sep 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
+3 votes
I'm so glad you are getting help for it and wish you the best of luck in your recovery.
answered Sep 11, 2016 by Belle
+2 votes
I hope you recover fast! You are a great friend and I would hate to see you suffer!
answered Sep 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,510 points)
+2 votes
idk if this is too personal to share but, what made you not want to eat in the first place? it can sometimes be hard to remember back. but I know things like peer pressure can cause people to starve themselves to get skinnier. this may be your case or has been, but it shouldn't be. not for you or anybody. I will pray for you Cindy. I said a prayer last night and I almost started to cry. get well and  encourage yourself. https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/14472/how-to-deal-with-problems-and-stress

bye,

reagan
answered Sep 12, 2016 by rae (75,190 points)
Oh no! I will be praying! I had a serious disease when I was 3!
What was it?