I have a serious disease in real life.

+9 votes
197 views
hello everyone. as you see in the title, I have a serious disease in real life. I have Anorexia, which means I am WAY too skinny for my age and I refuse to eat. I am going to try to eat more, but sometimes it may be just too hard for me to and I cannot. i have seen a doctor for medications, and I am doing my best to recover. But please, I hope you understand!

Cindy7872 AJ
asked Sep 11, 2016 in Health & Fitness by Cindy7872 AJ (25,960 points)


8 Answers

+6 votes
I will keep you in my prayers. Have a safe recovery!
answered Sep 11, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,970 points)
Me too I will pray for you
+6 votes
ȏғ ċȏȗяṡє ı ȗṅԀєяṡṭѧṅԀ ċıṅԀʏ!  ʏȏȗ ѧяє ѧ ɢяєѧṭ ғяıєṅԀ ѧṅԀ ı ẇȏȗʟԀṅ'ṭ ʟєṭ ѧṅʏṭһıṅɢ ѧṡ  ȗṅıṃƿȏяṭѧṅṭ ѧṡ ѧṅȏяє×ıѧ ɢєṭ ıṅ ṭһє ẇѧʏ ȏғ ѧƿƿяєċıѧṭıṅɢ ʏȏȗ!
answered Sep 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+6 votes
I'm so glad you are getting help for it and wish you the best of luck in your recovery.
answered Sep 11, 2016 by Belle
+5 votes
I hope you recover fast! You are a great friend and I would hate to see you suffer!
answered Sep 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
+5 votes
idk if this is too personal to share but, what made you not want to eat in the first place? it can sometimes be hard to remember back. but I know things like peer pressure can cause people to starve themselves to get skinnier. this may be your case or has been, but it shouldn't be. not for you or anybody. I will pray for you Cindy. I said a prayer last night and I almost started to cry. get well and  encourage yourself. https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/14472/how-to-deal-with-problems-and-stress

bye,

reagan
answered Sep 12, 2016 by rae (82,840 points)
Oh no! I will be praying! I had a serious disease when I was 3!
What was it?
+2 votes

I understand how you are feeling. I will pray to God for him to help youregular_smile

Don't let it change your personality thoughwink_smile

 

answered Dec 1 by anonymous
+2 votes
I think your heart cancer is worse, but I will pray for your disease.
answered Dec 1 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+2 votes
I know what anorexia is. I came across it a few times in research about bullying and depression. I just want to ask, is it anorexia or anorexia nervosa? (Yes there is a difference. Anorexia nervosa is a mental condition and medical condition, anorexia is simply the medical condition.)
answered Dec 1 by LunaLight (68,730 points)