KidzTalk

WHAT IS THE ANSEWER TO......

+9 votes
269 views
asked Sep 12, 2016 in Challenge / Quizzes by sama (3,800 points)
1,987 X 6 = ?

Find the answer.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
edited Sep 13, 2016 by rae
2 4

1 9 8 7

x       6

––––––

  11922
commented Sep 13, 2016 by sama (3,800 points)
I don't understand. If your answer is 1,922 you are wrong
commented Sep 13, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
What do you mean?
commented Sep 13, 2016 by sama (3,800 points)

I can't .cryinguse your calculatur

 

 

 

+3 votes
answered Sep 12, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
11,922
commented Sep 13, 2016 by sama (3,800 points)
yes