Hi guys if you know any good programming languages for making games please tell me:D

+4 votes
114 views
asked Sep 14, 2016 in Technology by William H


9 Answers

0 votes
Spanish
answered Sep 14, 2016 by rae (74,990 points)
well duh:)
What he means is PROGRAMMING languages.
+2 votes
Dutch
answered Sep 14, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (22,190 points)

Cindy there ya are how are ya girl wink

What he means is PROGRAMMING languages.
0 votes

Français       

Deutsch    

 Italiano

Just a few ideas that actually have English letters

answered Sep 15, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,430 points)

What he means is PROGRAMMING languages.

0 votes
Hey guys, I do coding and what he means is like HTML or Javascript. So William, you can use Scratch, Javascript, Phaser, and I think another ones called unity or something like that.
answered Sep 16, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi (29,920 points)
edited Sep 16, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi
How do you make apps? Can you give me some tips?
I've played unity games
I LOVE SCRATCH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
Hey, Learn C++ or Java for programming. You can use Unity 3D software to make pc or mobile games.
answered Sep 16, 2016 by tronzz (150 points)
0 votes
German and Swiss.
answered Sep 16, 2016 by Tyler043007 (52,440 points)
+1 vote
JavaScript is best in my opinion
answered Sep 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,360 points)
0 votes

I would recommend Java or Python with the library PyGamewink

answered Oct 10, 2016 by William
0 votes

Echo Hello World

It works for me

And also French , dutch and Italian are not PROGRAMING languages.

answered Oct 10, 2016 by anonymous