KidzTalk

Have you watched Despicable Me 2?

+10 votes
303 views
asked Jul 5, 2013 in Film / TV by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
I love Minions!!


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
selected Jul 19, 2013 by mathgeek36
 
Best answer
No. Have you watched the Bollywood movie Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge?

Despicable Me 2 sounds good.

-CraftyGirlJuJu

Can I get best answer?
commented Jul 6, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
No, I haven't watched that one. Who's in it? My favorite Bollywood movie is Kal Ho Naa Ho. Have you watched that one?
commented Jul 8, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
Yes, I've watched Kal Ho Naa Ho. It's so sad. :(
Sharukh Khan and Kajol are in the movie I mentioned.
+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2014 by anonymous
Never seen it
commented Mar 21, 2016 by hooley3 (1,680 points)
it is a really good movie
0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Never seen it. Sorry

:)
0 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

No , but I am going to watch it tommorow !!!!!!!smiley

0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

 

      noNo, I have not seen Dispicable Me 2.sad  I love minions too. they are cute and funny.laugh

Hope this helps!!!!

commented Jul 20, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Recently I watched it. It was really good. You should see it. Have you seen it?
commented Aug 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Yes, I have.
0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Yes and I guess I liked it but I have seen a lot better non-cartoons!