Harry Potter- Sorta like a fan fiction without romance

+5 votes
478 views
asked Sep 14, 2016 in Fiction by jazzlinny (36,410 points)

Hey guys. I've seen many fan-fictions out there, and I like the idea. Except for the romance. It's disgusting. So here is my Harry Potter Fan fiction~Without the romance~

 

-Chapter 1-

The fluffy white clouds covered the brilliant blue sky as Rianna jogged on the winding country path. Her eyes squinted as the sun was right in her face. She slowed and took a deep breath. Ahhhhhh. She thought This is much more relaxing then busy London. She smiled, and brushed her platinum blond hair back with her index finger. She jogged down the path and reached her Aunt's home. She jumped on the rickety stairs and knocked on the lion knocker. 

  "COME IN!" Her aunt's voice roared,"IT'S YOU RIGHT, RIANNA?" 

 "Yes,"Rianna smiled, "I'm going upstairs, ok?'

No reply. Rianna took this as a yes.

She climbed up the stairs and ran to her room. She jumped onto her squeaky bed her rummaged around her cabinet connected to the bed. There she found a yellow envelope with the letters, Rianna Taylor written in brilliant green ink. She turned the letter over in her hands staring at the letters. Sealing the envelope was a glossy seal with a serpent,a badger, an eagle, and a lion. In the middle was a beautiful H. 

 

If you want more, write Y in the answers. If you don't like it, write N in the answers. Thanks!

 

~blossom364~



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 15, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,730 points)
N: Good writing but I don't like Harry Potter fanfics because it feels wrong to me
commented Sep 15, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (264,100 points)

Same Owl. I write fanfic but, I'd rather stick to the real thing wink

+1 vote
answered Nov 10, 2017 by anonymous

I like HP fanfiction, but not this one.  Who the heck is Rianna Taylor?

+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2017 by Person
I think you're doing a wonderful job and keep trying. Y.
+1 vote
answered Apr 6, 2018 by Sir Lobster (390 points)
Y