KidzTalk

Vote for GemHeart!

+13 votes
154 views
asked Sep 15, 2016 in General News by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
edited Sep 17, 2016 by -GEMHeart-

Vote for GemHeart!

Vote for GemHeart as the Girls' Advice Column's editor! I believe I have the unique power of being able to correct mistakes in grammar, and the ability to hone one's writing skills with carefully selected words and phrases to have the ultimate impact on readers.

Also, wanting to be a writer myself, the opportunity of editing and possibly writing for the Girls' Advice Column seems like a good start. Bringing my talent here helps me share it with others and use it for others, the world, and God.

Thank you for reading this post! If you agree with me,

GymnastPower has just added a  ballot for voting links! Please vote there.

 



6 Answers

+13 votes
answered Sep 30, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

Go GemHeart!

+2 votes
answered Sep 22, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)

"being able to correct mistakes in grammar, and the ability to hone one's writing skills with carefully selected words and phrases to have the ultimate impact on readers." Lol really?laugh

commented Sep 22, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Rae my brother suggested that and please don't mock me.

It means to help edit writing bruh.
commented Sep 22, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)

Don't get all sensitive. I just meant that it was clever wordplay winkyes

commented Sep 23, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
I don't get sensitive easily,but now that I know the motive of your comment, I'm not all that sensitive about it at all LOL
commented Sep 23, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)

laughlaughHaha

+2 votes
answered Sep 22, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Thanks to all who are voting for me!
+2 votes
answered Sep 17, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
(I am posting this so it comes back up on recent Q & A).
+4 votes
answered Sep 16, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
I think you would be great.....I think you should be the editor!
commented Sep 16, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

Tyler, thank you angel

+2 votes
answered Sep 16, 2016 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
Gem Heart I will definitely vote for you! :-) :-)
commented Sep 16, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

Thank you FunHeart laugh

commented Sep 16, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
I am running for the same thing but I still voted on the question
commented Sep 16, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
OK thanks Rae