How do you make apps? Can you give me some tips?

+6 votes
75 views

Please smiley

asked Sep 16, 2016 in Technology by -GEMHeart- (250,000 points)


5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I suggest starting out with getting some apps called Hopscotch or Javascript and going to this website call Hour Of Code
answered Sep 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
selected Sep 16, 2016 by -GEMHeart-
Thanks Owl
Hour of Code is awesome
0 votes

i dont know if you can see the image, but it is supposed to be a face.

I made it using Ink Scape

Big Face
   
   
   

 

answered Oct 7, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,360 points)
0 votes
I do Java Script, and Ink Scape. Java script is were you have to use certain codes and numbers.

In inkscape you can draw freely and save your creations.
answered Oct 7, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,360 points)
0 votes
You use code.
answered Oct 10, 2016 by William
0 votes
Have you ever heard of Tynker? It is a website and an app. You can make stuff with it and practice code. You should check it out.
answered Apr 18 by AMMY K.