KidzTalk

Go to this site and tell me a fact.

+8 votes
778 views
asked Jul 13, 2013 in Fun Stuff by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
www.myfirstworld.com/37479
commented Dec 2, 2016 by Rachel
I didn't find anything.


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
selected Jul 20, 2013 by mystic_beauty
 
Best answer

I write about things that amuse me or pay a ridiculous amount of money. I am still waiting for that particular assignment!

I have been around the block once or twice and in different countries. Sometimes I even found the grass to be greener.

If I had to describe what type of writer I am, I would say that I observe people. Most times my senses will tell me more than what I would get by just asking questions.

- See more at: http://myfirstword.com/?page_id=6#sthash.VUEI6R9N.dpufals

Also why did you pick this website and guy?

commented Jul 20, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
OMG. Wrong website. Anyways for your answer you get best answer!
commented Jul 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Thanks but what website is right I typed in the right thing?
commented Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
www.myfirstworld.com/37479
0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
Corks are made from trees called cork oaks.
0 votes
answered Jul 23, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Also blue is my favorite color
0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
The color of the sun is yellow
+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
The sky is blue .
commented Jul 24, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
random..... but i agree!:)