KidzTalk

Cool crafts to do with girlfriends (friends that are girls)?

+10 votes
1,709 views
asked Jul 13, 2013 in Fun Stuff by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
 
Best answer

Yeah, you should go to the pool and chill there. Or you could watch a Bollywood Movie with English subs. You could also make up skits and sing (when I go to my friend's house, we do this). Anyway, have fun and happy birthday!!~

Happy Birthday!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Hope this helps!! cool

commented Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
b o l l y w o o d ♥
+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
You can make friendship jewlery .
0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyWell, you could make freindship braclets. There are three differnt types that I know: the Chevoron Braclet, the knotted braclet and the Knotted Diagonal braclet.It takes alot of consentration to keep all the colors of string in place. For me it takes a while to make them.smiley

So, is it your birthday? Well, Happy Birthday.wink

Hope this helps!!

+1 vote
answered Jul 19, 2013 by anonymous
You can take jeans cut them short, or old pants. Take acrylic paint and use that to make designs or the patterns that you like.
0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Draw: each hold the pencil and do not tell each other what you are drawing

Go to the pool or tan in your backyard!

are you just doing these questions for points?

(not saying you are)
commented Jul 16, 2013 by anonymous
No, I'm having a sleepover for my birthday so I am vegetarian and yeah..
commented Jul 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Am I invited?? Just kidding!!
commented Jul 22, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
Hppy Birthday!!!!